Skip Navigation LinksBrampton Centennial S.S. > 50th Reunion > Commencement Stats
 
50th Reunion
Print this page

BHS and BCSS - Commencement Stats:

 

Class ofPrincipalVice PrincipalsValedictorianHead GirlHead Boy
1950J.R. WillisStuart McCarroll
1953J.R. WillisCatherine Spratt
1954J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerPamela Bull
1955J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerChristopher Purton
1956J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerJohn Bannister
1957J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerGlenda Nix
1958J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerDavid Lamb
1959J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerRonald Walker
1960J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerJames Mason
1961J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerDavid NeelandsLinda PatersonJames Redpath
1962J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerAngelika HodonskyLinda StewartTerry Foord
1963J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerFrancis A. JordanNancy FirthPat Dineen
1964J.R. WillisR.L. BarkerAnne FussJane MisenerAllan McInnis
1965J.R. WillisD. RailtonAlexander MacGregorBonnie FarrDavid Book
1966J.R. WillisD. RailtonDeborah RobinsonJohnna Lee ThompsonJames Campbell
1967J.R. Willis

W.J. Lambie

D. Railton

Shirley SnellSharon RasmussenJohn Svensson
1968J.R. Willis

W.J. Lambie

D. Railton

John Rider 
1969Bill Springle

J.J. Dupont

D. Railton

John Todd 
1970Bill Springle

J.J. Dupont

D. Railton

Mary Ann WilsonSue DiplockSteve Heatley
1971Bill Springle

J.J. Dupont

D. Railton

Craig RyanSuzanne MorrisonDavid Lee-Thompson
1972Bill Springle

T.R. Costigan

D. Railton

Dean RyanPatti SpencerDanny Williams
1973Bill Springle

T.R. Costigan

D. Railton

Christine WatsonCathie CharltonChris Maugenest
1974Bill Springle

R. Forrester

D. Railton

Christine BoyanoskiJill RyanBernd Niermann
1975Bill Springle

R. Forrester

D. Railton

Tim MorrisonMarion JenkoFernando Saldhana
1976Bill Springle

R. Forrester

D. Railton

Stephen AgnewJill CampbellKen Chaisson
1977Bill Springle

R. Forrester

D. Railton

Marna BraniganAnna McCandlissRob Whitwham
1978Russ Jackson

S. Auty

D. Railton

Mark ChojnackiKathy MarshallJohn Elliott
1979Russ Jackson

S. Auty

D. Railton

Carol WilsonJane CuthbertClarke Ingebertson
1980Russ Jackson

S. Auty

D. Railton

Michael HarrisonLinda EidenmuellerRoger Prouse
1981Russ Jackson

S. Auty

D. Guyatt

Annette KavanaghJane TuckerBruce Miyashita
1982Russ Jackson

S. Auty

D. Guyatt

Janine DenneyAlanna CavanaghPeter Crouse
1983Norman Gollert

S. Auty

D. Guyatt

Laura ByrneLiana BagworthDavid Bailey
1984Norman Gollert

S. Auty

D. Guyatt

Kyong NahmCollette DejongeCraig Gaskin
1985Norman Gollert

S. Auty

D. Guyatt

Daryl RuffJane CoatesBill White
1986Norman Gollert

I. Watt

D. Guyatt

Costantino RiccioLisa GoldenEmile Stevens
1987Norman Gollert

Dr. J.M. Davis

D. Guyatt

Nick CarboneJanet HawtonScott Taylor
1988Mike Thorpe

Dr. J.M. Davis

D. Guyatt

Joanne McLeodBaljeet BhamraDimitris Grizbanis
1989Mike Thorpe

M. Aube

D. Guyatt

Sacha SinghLisa KillamColin Lang
1990Mike Thorpe

M. Aube

D. Guyatt

Allison MazarisGretl KanitzHuy Pham
1991Mike Thorpe

M. Aube

D. Guyatt

Cameron KirkwoodIngrid Greaves & Rhonda BarringtonAllan Russell & Stewart McCallion
1992Mike Thorpe

D. Guyatt

T. Haynes

Doug BrownJennifer Byrnes & Jennifer McLachlandShawn Carrigan & Amar Nirwal
1993Mike Thorpe

A. Cameron

T. Haynes

Amar NirwalA.J. Jadeja & Linda LiuAfreed Mistry & Amar Nirwal
1994Mike Thorpe

A. Cameron

T. Haynes

A.J. JadejaElizabeth Delrizzo & A.J. JadejaAfreed Mistry & Audley Williams
1995Mike Thorpe

A. Cameron

T. Haynes

Amanda StockleySuchi Garg & Betty VuMark Field & Omar Qureshi
1996Mike Thorpe

A. Cameron

T. Haynes

Ravdeep RaiMiranda PersaudJustin Ing & Daunish Naqvi
1997Mike Thorpe

E. Nesling

T. Haynes

Sarah RutkaSumita Aggarwal & Camille LamarreJeff Girard & Justin Ing
1998Mike Thorpe/Dorinne Wagner

Bob Garton

David Meilach

Amit SonnilalLindsey Abbot, Melanie Greaves & Praseetha KokulakhanthanKamran Mir, Mark Neville & Nathaniel Ngo
1999Dorinne Wagner

David Meilach

Rick Tredwell

Kalpesh Lad
2000Dorinne Wagner

David Meilach

Don Reid

Rick Tredwell

Chris Avramidis
2001Dorinne Wagner

David Meilach

Don Reid

Lola Gayle

Ahsan Butt
2002Dorinne Wagner/Rebecca Crouse

Lola Gayle

David Meilach

Nancy Pierce

Tyler Hughes
2003Rebecca Crouse

Lola Gayle

David Meilach

Nancy Pierce

Sarah Khetty
2004Rebecca Crouse

Stella Capogna

David Meilach

Nancy Pierce

Jeremi Jones
2005Robin Bradley

Stella Capogna

David Meilach

Nancy Pierce

Mirali Almaula
2006Robin Bradley

Stella Capogna

Ranjit Kahtkur

David Meilach

Eklavya "Sunny" Sharma 
2007Robin Bradley

Stella Capogna

Lawrence DeMaeyer

Ranjit Kahtkur

Sarah Farrow
2008Robin Bradley

Stella Capogna

Lawrence DeMaeyer

Ranjit Kahtkur

Sheiry Dhillon
2009Stacy Wilson

Stella Capogna

Lawrence DeMaeyer

Leslie Grant

Ranjit Kahtkur

Sandra Wood
2010Stacy Wilson

Leslie Grant

Greg Pearson

Giota Woods

Colton Brydges
2011Stacy Wilson

Leslie Grant

Greg Pearson

Michele Reynolds

Giota Woods

Rishita Apsani
2012Stacy Wilson

Greg Pearson

Michele Reynolds

Giota Woods

Aravind Gireesan
2013Terry Whitmell

Greg Pearson

Michele Reynolds

Mary Zammit

Sejutie Alam
2014Terry Whitmell

Michele Reynolds

Mary Zammit

Hufsa Khan
2015Terry Whitmell

Michele Reynolds

Mary Zammit

Farzaan Hoque
2016Terry Whitmell

Michele Reynolds

Mary Zammit

Julie Demaeyer

Amanda Campbell

 

Student photo
Copyright © 2017 Peel District School Board