Expand All | Collapse AllMonth | Week | Day 
 
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
Khordad Sal (FC) - Zoroastrianism
02:40 PM
Talent Show Rehearsals
New Year/Vasant Navratri begins - Hinduism
10:00 AM
Water Wednesday
OSSLT - Literacy Test
12:00 PM
Jazz Workshop with Matt Brubeck and Drew Jureka: P3
 
02:40 PM
Talent Show Rehearsals
02:40 PM
Talent Show Rehearsals
01:20 PM
Inside Ride Team Charity Support - P4
 
04:00 PM
Zonta Conference
 
 
 
 
 
 
VIMY TRIP
Robotics Competition
 
Shri Ramnavami - Hinduism
Dual AP Workshop
12:20 PM
Euclid Math Contest (Grade 12 students): Period 3 & 4
Inside Ride Fundraiser: Periods 3 & 4 (only registered teams)
 
Soccer Tournament
02:40 PM
Talent Show Rehearsals
02:40 PM
Talent Show Rehearsals
Robotics Competition
 
Canadian Team Math Competition
 
09:15 AM
Grade 11 Law Field Trip
 
02:40 PM
Talent Show Rehearsals
 
 
 
Mahavir Jayanti (Birthday) - Jainism
In-School Team Math Competition
Pesach (Passover) - Judaism
 
Robotics Competition
Tech Design Field Trip
Robotics Competition
 
Archery Tournament
08:20 AM
Fryer, Galois, Hypatia Math Contests (Grade 9, 10 & 11 students): Periods 1 & 2
New Year - Hinduism
Good Friday - Christianity
 
Vaisakhi (or the 14th) - Sikhism
Good Friday
 
Theravada New Year (or the 14th) - Buddhism
 
Term 1 Ends
 
Expand
 
 
Pesach (Passover) - Judaism
ICE Training: SHSM
First Day of Ridvan - Bahá'í
Early Release Day
 
Easter - Christianity
Easter Monday - Christianity
07:00 PM
Parent Council
08:50 AM
Lester B.Pearson Tech Field Trip
Vow of Silence
08:20 AM
Anti-Bullying Presentation: Grade 9 students
 
Easter Monday
09:40 AM
Tree Planting
Midterm Report Distribution
 
06:00 PM
Regional Program Gr.8 Orientation Night
 
 
 
 
 
Zarathosht-no-diso (QC) - Zoroastrianism
Geography Field Trip: Grade 9
12:00 PM
Musical Theatre Field Trip
Hot Docs Film Festival - at Lunch
 
09:00 AM
Greenway Nursing Home
Geography Field Trip: Grade 9
Ninth Day of Ridvan - Bahá'í
 
09:00 AM
Greenway Nursing Home
 
11:00 AM
Student of the Month Lunchon
 
 
 
 
 
Hot Docs Film Festival - at Lunch
 
Education Week
 
Twelfth day of Ridvan - Bahá'í
Young Women's Conference
Archery Tournament
Arts Alive
Senior Boys Soccer: Griffins Cup
 
Comm.Tech Field Trip
Lifeskills Field Trip
02:30 PM
Sports SHSM Field Trip
Nutrition Field Trip
ELL Orientation
 
07:30 AM
Robotics
 
08:00 AM
Feeder school Arts Showcase (set up)
 
 T 
Holidays
 T 
Holy Days
 T 
School Events

​​​​​​

Copyright © 2017 Peel District School Board